David Songulashvili David Songulashvili
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281150
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-418
  • Date of birth
  • 01-01-1983

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 13 Noneshvili st, Municipal Building, Gurjaani
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • 593276457
  • Reception Days
  • Twice a Week, by Appointment

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Georgian Technical University
  • Speciality
  • Economic Informatics
  • Educational institutions
  • Caucasus School of Business
  • Speciality
  • Marketing
  • Educational institutions
  • Grenoble Graduate School of Business
  • Speciality
  • International Business

Working experience

  • Managing Director of "Address" Ltd. (2007 - 2016)
  • JSC Bank of Georgia, Director of Procurement Department (2004 - 2006)
  • Head of Administration of the Ministry of Economic Development of Georgia (2004)
  • Assistant to the Minister of Economy of Georgia (2004)
  • TV Company Mze, Sales Manager (2003)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 )

Committee

  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Chairperson of the Committee (26-11-2019 )
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (26-11-2019 - 26-11-2019)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (07-02-2017 - 26-11-2019)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (27-12-2016 - 07-02-2017)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 )

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Chief of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Bulgaria - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Croatia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Chief of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of the Netherlands - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Portugal - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Romania - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of India - Chief of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Chief of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ireland Republic - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Singapore - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Slovakia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Slovenia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the state of Qatar - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Thailand - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Tajikistan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Hungary - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cyprus - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Philippines - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lietuvos - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Chief of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of India - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cyprus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Croatia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (PACE), Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (17-01-2020 )
  • arrow
    EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee, Main Staff - Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    EuroNest Parliamentary Assembly, Main Staff - Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (PACE), Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-12-2019 - 17-01-2020)
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of Francophonie (APF), Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Council of Treasurers - Member of the Council (06-12-2019 )

other

  • arrow
    The Parliamentary Working Group on the Draft Decentralization Strategy for 2019-2025 - Member of the Workgroup (11-03-2019 )
  • arrow
    Member of the Workgroup (28-09-2018 )
  • arrow
    Member of the Workgroup (18-04-2018 )