Irakli Shiolashvili Irakli Shiolashvili
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289236
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281283
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-333
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-047
  • Date of birth
  • 11-02-1983

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 2 Davit Aghmashenebeli Square, Signagi; 44 Kostava st, Dedoplistskaro
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • Signagi- 568391818 Dedoplistskaro- 599855856
  • Reception Days
  • By appointment

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University of Economic Relations, Faculty of Law
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence
  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University of Economic Relations, Faculty of Law
  • Speciality
  • Business law

Working experience

  • State Trustee-Governor to the Administrative-Territorial Units of Georgia (Akhmeta, Gurjaani, Dedoplistskaro, Sagarejo, Sighnaghi and Kvareli Municipalities, Telavi city) (2013 - 2016)
  • Dedoplistskaro Municipality, Governor (2012 - 2013)
  • Ministry of Finance of Georgia, Legal Department, Legal Provision Office, Senior Specialist (2010 - 2012)
  • Ministry of Finance of Georgia, Revenue Service, Inspection of Large Tax-Payers, Legal Department, Deputy-Head (2009 - 2010)
  • Ministry of Finance of Georgia, Revenue Service, Inspection of Large Tax-Payers, Legal Department, Senior inspector (2007 - 2009)
  • Construction Project LLC, State Expert Examination, Home Office, Road and Line Communication Department, Specialist (2006 - 2007)
  • Construction Project LLC, State Expert Examination, Home Office, System Analysis Group, Specialist (2005 - 2006)
  • Tbilisi State University of Economic Relations, Faculty of Law, Student (2003 - 2006)
  • Tbilisi State University of Economic Relations, Faculty of Law, Student (2000 - 2005)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Strong Economics" - Member of the Faction (27-12-2017 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 27-12-2017)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Deputy Chairman of the Committee (16-02-2018 )
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Deputy Chairman of the Committee (25-01-2018 - 16-02-2018)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (25-01-2018 )
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Deputy Chairman of the Committee (21-11-2016 - 25-01-2018)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 25-01-2018)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)

Commission

  • arrow
    Interim Commission of Financial Audit of State Audit Service for 2016 - Member of the Commission (10-03-2017 - 16-06-2017)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Dominican Republic - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ecuador - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Iraq - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Colombia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Montenegro - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Panama - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Paraguay - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kirgizstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Portugal - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Chile - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Honduras - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )