Giorgi Totladze Giorgi Totladze
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289230
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281210
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-225
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-033
  • Date of birth
  • 10-02-1983

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 3 Ninoshvili st, Kareli
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • 369232222
  • Reception Days
  • From 10:00, Monday

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Gori State University
  • Speciality
  • Law

Working experience

  • Political Union of Citizens Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia, Gori District Organization, Chair (2016 - )
  • First Deputy Trustee-Governor to Shida Kartli (2014 - 2015)
  • Political Union of Citizens Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia, Kareli District Organization, Chair (2013 - 2015)
  • Kareli Municipality, Deputy Governor (2009 - 2010)
  • Kareli Territorial Body, Trustee (2008 - 2009)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Strong Economics" - Secretary of the Faction (06-02-2018 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Strong Economics" - Member of the Faction (27-12-2017 - 06-02-2018)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 26-12-2017)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (25-01-2018 )
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (25-01-2018 )
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-02-2017 - 25-01-2018)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 25-01-2018)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Paliament of Bolivia Multi-national State - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Bulgaria - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Guatemala - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Serbia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Slovenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Hungary - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of the Netherlands - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Romania - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )