Sulkhan Makhatadze Sulkhan Makhatadze
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281209
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-522
  • Date of birth
  • 26-06-1982

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 7 Egnate Ninoshvili st, Chiatura
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • 479251100
  • Reception Days
  • By appointment

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Georgian Technical University
  • Speciality
  • Hydrology and Engineering Geology
  • Educational institutions
  • Georgian Technical University
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Chiatura Municipality, Governor (2012 - 2016)
  • Association "AC", Purchasing Manager (2007 - 2012)
  • "Burji" Procurement Agency LLC (2006 - 2012)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (11-03-2019 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Social-Democrats" - Member of the Faction (21-12-2016 - 11-03-2019)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 21-12-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (27-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (21-03-2019 )
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (21-03-2019 - 27-12-2019)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (07-02-2017 - 11-03-2019)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 11-03-2019)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Norway - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Indonesia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Singapore - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the state of Qatar - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Thailand - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Tajikistan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Norway - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Workgroup (18-04-2018 )