Irakli - dachi Beraia Irakli - dachi Beraia
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281553
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-514
  • Date of birth
  • 23-07-1976

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 9 Stalin st, Khobi
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • 558241742
  • Reception Days
  • By appointment

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Finance and credit

Working experience

  • JSC "Kartu Bank", Centralized Administration Department, Director (2013 - 2016)
  • JSC "Kartu Bank", Loan Administration and Methodology Department, Deputy Head (2008 - 2013)
  • JSC "Kartu Bank", Loan Administration and Methodology Department, Head (2008)
  • JSC "Kartu Bank", Credit Manager (2004 - 2008)
  • JSc "Unified Georgian Bank", Valuator, senior valuator (2001 - 2004)
  • JSC "Unified Georgian Bank", Courier (2001)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 )

Committee

  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (24-06-2019 )
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (16-10-2017 - 24-06-2019)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-02-2017 - 16-10-2017)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (21-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-02-2019 - 01-04-2019)
  • arrow
    The Competition Commission for the Independent Auditor for the Financial Audit of the State Audit Service for 2018-2019 - Member of the Commission (22-12-2018 - 07-03-2019)
  • arrow
    The Competition Commission for the Independent Auditor for the Financial Audit of the National Bank of Georgia for 2018-2019 - Member of the Commission (20-09-2018 - 19-10-2018)
  • arrow
    Interim Commission of Financial Audit of State Audit Service for 2016 - Member of the Commission (10-03-2017 - 16-06-2017)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Bulgaria - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Tajikistan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Fiji - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Democratic Republic of Sao Tome and Principe - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Morocco - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Singapore - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cyprus - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the state of Qatar - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Philippines - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Indonesia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Central Africa - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Thailand - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the People's Democratic Republic of Laos - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Bulgaria - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)