Goga Gulordava Goga Gulordava
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281275
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-313
  • Date of birth
  • 21-12-1978

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 9 Gamsakhurdia st, Tsalenjikha; 14 Davit Aghmasehenebli st, Chkhorotsku
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • Tsalenjikha - 599857171; Chkhorotsku - 568242234
  • Reception Days
  • By appointment

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • Tsalenjikha Municipality Board, Governor (2013 - 2016)
  • "Oxford Medical Georgia" LLC, Director (2011 - 2013)
  • "Forest Advisory Center of Georgia" LLC, Director (2009 - 2012)
  • SRS "Tbilisi Law Center", Lawyer (2008 - 2011)
  • "Media Alliance" LLC, lawyer (2004 - 2011)
  • Chamber of Control of Georgia, Senior Controller (2000 - 2007)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Deputy Chairman of the Faction (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 20-12-2019)

Committee

  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (03-01-2019 )
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (07-02-2017 - 03-01-2019)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 )

Commission

  • arrow
    Interim Commission of Financial Audit of State Audit Service for 2016 - Member of the Commission (10-03-2017 - 16-06-2017)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Bulgaria - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Central Africa - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Croatia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of the Netherlands - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Norway - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Portugal - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Democratic Republic of Sao Tome and Principe - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of India - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Indonesia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Singapore - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Slovakia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the state of Qatar - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Tajikistan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Uzbekistan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Hungary - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cyprus - Chief of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Philippines - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Fiji - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kirgizstan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the People's Democratic Republic of Laos - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lietuvos - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Morocco - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Bulgaria - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of India - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cyprus - Chief of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lietuvos - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Portugal - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Slovakia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Hungary - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Croatia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)

other

  • arrow
    The Parliamentary Working Group on the Draft Decentralization Strategy for 2019-2025 - Member of the Workgroup (11-03-2019 )
  • arrow
    Member of the Workgroup (28-09-2018 )