Daviti Matikashvili Daviti Matikashvili
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289259
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281265
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-309
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-206
  • Date of birth
  • 14-08-1978

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (01-12-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • JSC "Kartu Bank", Legal Department, Head (2015 - 2016)
  • JSC "Kartu Bank", Legal Department, Director, Deputy (2014 - 2015)
  • JSC "Kartu Bank", Department for Foregin Relations Regulation, Head (2008 - 2014)
  • JSC "Kartu Bank", Department for Foreign Relations Regulation, Senior Lawyer (2007 - 2008)
  • JSC "Kartu Bank", Leading Lawyer (2006 - 2007)
  • JSC "Kartu Bank", Lawyer (2000 - 2006)
  • JSC "Kartu Group", Lawyer (2000)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Deputy Chairman of the Faction (22-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (06-12-2016 - 22-03-2017)

Committee

  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (05-06-2017 )
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (07-02-2017 - 17-03-2017)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Deputy Chairman of the Committee (07-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (06-12-2016 - 07-12-2016)

Commission

  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (23-12-2016 - 04-05-2017)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of the Netherlands - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kirgizstan - Chief of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Croatia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU), Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of the Black Sea Economic Cooperation (PABSEC), Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Gender Equality Council of Parliament of Georgia - Member of the Council (06-01-2017 - 24-07-2017)

other

  • arrow
    The Parliamentary Assembly of the Parliaments of Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine - Member of the delegation (21-09-2018 )