Givi Chichinadze Givi Chichinadze
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281217
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-321
  • Date of birth
  • 02-07-1959

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (16-05-2018 )

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 17 Kakabadze str. Khoni; 65 Freedom str. Vani
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • Khoni - 597119030; Vani - 577602019
  • Reception Days
  • By appointment

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Agrarian Institute of Georgia
  • Speciality
  • Agricultural Mechanization

Working experience

  • State Representative-Governor of Imereti Region (2015 - 2018)
  • Tbilisi City Hall, Vake District Governor (2014 - 2015)
  • Customs Post "Red Bridge", Head (1999 - 2000)
  • Customs Post "Red Bridge", Deputy Head (1999)
  • Customs Post "Red Bridge", Inspection Office, Head (1999)
  • Customs Department, Operative Activity Coordination and Inspection Office, Customs Post "Red Bridge", Head of Shift (1998 - 1999)
  • Customs Post "Red Bridge", Head of Shift (1998)
  • Customs Department of Georgia, Kvemo Kartli Customs Post "Sadakhlo", Deputy Head (1996)
  • "Libo XXI" Ltd. Manager (1994 - 1996)
  • Academy of Sciences of Georgia, Foreign Economic Relations Society "Ikalto XXI", Foreign Relations Department, Head (1990 - 1994)
  • State Vocal Folk Emsenble of Georgia, solo singer, actor (1987 - 1990)
  • tate Agrarian Technology Committee of Georgia, Construction-Technological Design and Economic Forecasting Institute, Construction Division, Senior Technician, Engineer, Constructor of the 3rh Rank (1980 - 1987)
  • State Agrarian Technology Committee of Georgia, Construction-Technological Design and Economic Forecasting Institute, Animal Husbandry Farms, Electric Mechanical Division, Technician (1977)
  • Digomi Experimental Farm, Worker (1976 - 1977)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (01-01-1999)

Honorary Rank

  • State Price of Georgia (01-01-1998)
  • practitioner of arts (01-01-2006)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (17-05-2018 )

Committee

  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (25-12-2018 )
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (22-12-2018 - 25-12-2018)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (17-05-2018 )