Members of Bureau
Irakli Kobakhidze Irakli Kobakhidze

Chairman of the Parliament

Tamari Chugoshvili Tamari Chugoshvili

First Deputy-Chairperson of the Parliament

Zviad Dzidziguri Zviad Dzidziguri

Deputy-Chairman of the Parliament

Irma Inashvili Irma Inashvili

Deputy-Chairperson of the Parliament

Sergi Kapanadze Sergi Kapanadze

Deputy-Chairman of the Parliament

Ilia Nakashidze Ilia Nakashidze

Deputy-Chairman of the Parliament

George Volski George Volski

Deputy-Chairman of the Parliament

Eka Beselia Eka Beselia

Chairperson of the Committee

Legal Issues Committee

Otari Danelia Otari Danelia

Chairman of the Committee

Agrarian Issues Committee

Zaza Gabunia Zaza Gabunia

Chairman of the Committee

Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee

Mariam Jashi Mariam Jashi

Chairperson of the Committee

Education, Science And Culture Committee

Giorgi Kakhiani Giorgi Kakhiani

Chairman of the Committee

Procedural Issues And Rules Committee

Roman Kakulia Roman Kakulia

Chairman of the Committee

Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee

Sofio Katsarava Sofio Katsarava

Chairperson of the Committee

Foreign Relations Committee

Mikheil Kavelashvili Mikheil Kavelashvili

Chairman of the Committee

Sports And Youth Issues Committee

Tamar Khulordava Tamar Khulordava

Chairperson of the Committee

Committee On European Integration

Sopio Kiladze Sopio Kiladze

Chairperson of the Committee

Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee

Irakli Kovzanadze Irakli Kovzanadze

Chairman of the Committee

Budget And Finance Committee

Kakhaber Kutchava Kakhaber Kutchava

Chairman of the Committee

Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee

Zviad Kvachantiradze Zviad Kvachantiradze

Chairman of the Committee

Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee

Irakli Sesiashvili Irakli Sesiashvili

Chairman of the Committee

Defence And Security Committee

Akaki Zoidze Akaki Zoidze

Chairman of the Committee

Healthcare And Social Issues Committee

Giga Bukia Giga Bukia

Chairman of the Faction

Faction "The Georgian Dream - Conservatives"

Gocha Enukidze Gocha Enukidze

Chairman of the Faction

Faction "The Georgian Dream - Strong Economics"

Giorgi Gachechiladze Giorgi Gachechiladze

Chairman of the Faction

Faction "Georgian Dream - Greens"

Bidzina Gegidze Bidzina Gegidze

Chairman of the Faction

Faction "The Georgian Dream for Powerful Georgia"

Roman Gotsiridze Roman Gotsiridze

Chairman of the Faction

Faction "National Movement"

George Gviniashvili George Gviniashvili

Chairman of the Faction

Faction “European Georgia - Regions”

Gia Jorjoliani Gia Jorjoliani

Chairman of the Faction

Faction "The Georgian Dream - Social-Democrats"

Otar Kakhidze Otar Kakhidze

Chairman of the Faction

Faction “European Georgia”

Giorgi Lomia Giorgi Lomia

Chairman of the Faction

Faction "Patriots of Georgia"

Mamuka Mdinaradze Mamuka Mdinaradze

Chairman of the Faction

Faction "The Georgian Dream"

Simon Nozadze Simon Nozadze

Chairman of the Faction

Faction "The Georgian Dream - Entrepreneurs"

Kakhaber Okriashvili Kakhaber Okriashvili

Chairman of the Faction

Faction "The Georgian Dream for Development of Regions"

George Tsereteli George Tsereteli

Chairman of the Faction

Faction "European Georgia - Movement for Freedom"