Guguli Magradze Guguli Magradze
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289115
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281234
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-529
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-022
  • Date of birth
  • 09-04-1945

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (01-12-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Party List

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Psychology
  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • English Language and Literature
  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • Tbilisi State University, Department of Social Psychology, Head (2002 - )
  • Tbilisi State University (1981 - 2002)
  • Senior Scientific Researcher in Economics and Law Institute, Academy of Sciences (1978 - 1981)
  • Junior Scientific Researcher in Institute of Psychology, Academy of Sciences (1969 - 1978)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Candidate of Psychological Sciences
  • Academic Degree
  • Doctor of Psychological Sciences

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (12-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 14-10-2007)

Committee

  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (14-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-2016 - 14-12-2016)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (08-06-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (08-06-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (27-01-2015 - 08-06-2015)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (15-05-2014 - 08-06-2015)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (26-12-2013 - 15-05-2014)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (22-10-2012 - 25-12-2013)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 03-09-2013)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Commission

  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (15-03-2006 - 25-07-2007)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Chief of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the USA - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Cyprus - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    EuroNest Parliamentary Assembly, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    PACE, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    EuroNest (EaP) Parliamentary Assembly, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Council of Open and Transparent Government - Member of the Council (16-01-2017 )
  • arrow
    Gender Equality Council of Parliament of Georgia - Member of the Council (06-01-2017 )
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Council of Open and Transparent Government - Chairperson of the Council (12-02-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Council of Open and Transparent Government - Member of the Council (30-12-2015 - 12-02-2016)
  • arrow
    Gender Equality Council of Parliament of Georgia - Member of the Council (15-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Council (27-10-2004 - 07-06-2008)

other

  • arrow
    The Permanent Parliamentary Council on Open and Transparent Governance - Member of Interfactional Group (16-03-2015 - 30-12-2015)
  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (12-02-2015 - 16-03-2015)