Zakaria Kutsnashvili Zakaria Kutsnashvili
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289287
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281279
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-301
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-253
  • Date of birth
  • 13-02-1972

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Tianeti

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 27 Shota Rustaveli st, Dusheti; 67 Shota Rustaveli st,  Tianeti; The Georgian Dream office, Kazbegi
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • Dusheti- 0346222334; Tianeti- 348292105; Kazbegi- 598788411  
  • Reception Days

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • Head of Legal Service of the Patriarchy (2007 - 2012)
  • The Lecturer of the Caucasian Law School (2007 - 2012)
  • Director of Law Firm “Zakaria Kutsnashvili” (2006 - 2012)
  • Lawyer (civil law specialization), the member of the Bar of Georgia, Head of Law Bureau “Zakaria Kutsnashvili” (2006 - 2012)
  • Director of Legal Department of IP Energy Wholesale Market (2005 - 2006)
  • Chairman of Society “Law for People” (2005 - 2012)
  • Director of Association (Union) of Energy Wholesale Market, Director of Legal Department (2005 - 2006)
  • Tbilisi Sulkhan-Saba Pedagogical University, Senior Pedagogue (2004 - 2006)
  • Member of Anti-Corruption Council (2001 - 2004)
  • Chairman of the Commission, Member of Tbilisi Sakrebulo (1998 - 1999)
  • Deputy-Director General of Insurance Company Argani (1992 - 1995)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (16-11-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Chairman of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 16-11-2013)
  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (09-02-2004 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (05-10-2000 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 05-10-2000)

Committee

  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (07-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (14-04-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    First Deputy Chairman of the Commitee (29-04-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 29-04-2002)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 21-05-2001)

Commission

  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (23-12-2016 - 04-05-2017)
  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (27-12-2013 - 29-02-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-2012 - 28-01-2013)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (17-12-2012 - 17-01-2013)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (07-05-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairman of the Commission (21-06-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (10-11-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-10-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (05-07-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan - Chief of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Serbia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan - Member of Friendship Group (16-09-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Interparliamentary Assembly on Orthodoxy (IAO), Main Staff - Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    OSCE PA, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 05-02-2015)
  • arrow
    Orthodox Inter-Parliamentary Assembly, Main Staff - Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Delegation of Parliament of Georgia to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)

other

  • arrow
    Interfaction Group Working on Election Issues - Head of Interfactional Group (07-03-2013 - 01-09-2013)
  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (03-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairman of Sub-Committee (21-05-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Leading Specialist (03-05-1999 - 01-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Leading Specialist (01-01-1999 - 03-05-1999)
  • arrow
    Leading Specialist (05-02-1996 - 01-01-1999)