Viktor Dolidze Viktor Dolidze
  • Date of birth
  • 04-07-1973

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Chughureti

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • International law

Working experience

  • Tbilisi City Assembly, Member (2010 - 2012)
  • Resident Representative of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (2005 - 2009)
  • Director of the Department, Staff of the National Security Council (2004 - 2005)
  • Advisor, Head of Board, Second Secretary, Attaché of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (1996 - 2004)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Free Democrats" - Member of the Faction (07-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Free Democrats" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 07-11-2014)

Committee

  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (16-03-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (11-12-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 07-11-2014)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Chairperson of the Committee (21-10-2012 - 16-03-2015)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Chile - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Greece - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of South Africa - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    EU (Georgia-EU Parliamentary Association Committee) Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (28-10-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    EU (Georgia-EU Parliamentary Cooperation Committee), Main staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 04-03-2015)
  • arrow
    OSCE PA, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    EuroNest (EaP) Parliamentary Assembly, Main Staff - Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Gender Equality Council of Parliament of Georgia - Member of the Council (15-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)