Shalva Kiknavelidze Shalva Kiknavelidze
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289251
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281251
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-328
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-126
  • Date of birth
  • 19-03-1987

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Party List

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 11 Akaki Tsereteli st, Zestaponi
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • 492253898
  • Reception Days
  • 11:00-19:00, Thursday

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Law
  • Educational institutions
  • Grigol Robakidze University
  • Speciality
  • Law

Working experience

  • Chairman of Youth Forum Union (2009 - 2012)
  • Director of NanStudio LLC (2007 - 2008)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Faction "National Forum" - Member of the Faction (06-04-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - National Forum" - Member of the Faction (05-03-2013 - 06-04-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 05-03-2013)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Deputy Chairman of the Committee (21-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-04-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (20-07-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (21-03-2013 - 20-07-2015)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - First Deputy Chairman of the Commitee (12-03-2013 - 07-04-2016)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (05-03-2013 - 05-03-2013)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 05-03-2013)

Commission

  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (27-12-2013 - 29-02-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (26-06-2013 - 26-07-2013)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Arab Republic of Egypt - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Iraq - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of India - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Chief of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Colombia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lietuvos - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Mexican States - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kuwait - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Panama - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Romania - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Uzbekistan - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Paliament of Bolivia Multi-national State - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Colombia - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cyprus - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    GUAM Organization for Democracy and Economic Development Parliamentary Assembly (GUAM PA), Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    Orthodox Inter-Parliamentary Assembly, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 04-03-2015)

other

  • arrow
    Interfaction Group Working on Election Issues - Member of Interfactional Group (26-12-2013 - 26-03-2014)
  • arrow
    Interfaction Group Working on Election Issues - Member of Interfactional Group (07-03-2013 - 01-09-2013)