Lasha Zhvania Lasha Zhvania
  • Date of birth
  • 14-10-1973

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 16-12-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Chughureti

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia to Cyprus (2006 - 2008)
  • Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia, Deputy Minister (2004)
  • Ministry of Finance of Georgia, Deputy Minister (2002 - 2004)
  • Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia, Embassy of Georgia to Israel, First Secretary, Consul (1998 - 2002)
  • Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia, CIS Countries Department, Multilateral Relations Division, Second Secretary (1997 - 1998)
  • Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia, Asia, Africa, Australia and Pacific Countries Department, Third Secretary (1995)
  • Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia, Political Department, South and Eastern Asia Division, Third Secretary (1995)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 16-12-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 16-12-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Chief of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 16-12-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    PACE, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 16-12-2008)
  • arrow
    OSCE PA, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 16-12-2008)