Nikanor Melia Nikanor Melia
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289124
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281280
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-403
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-130
  • Date of birth
  • 21-12-1979

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Oxford Brookes University
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Tbilisi City Hall, Mtatsminda Region, Governor (2013 - 2014)
  • National Bureau of Enforcement, Tbilisi Enforcement Bureau, Chairman (2010 - 2012)
  • National Bureau of Enforcement, Head (2009 - 2010)
  • National Bureau of Enforcement, Deputy Head (2008 - 2009)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "National Movement" - Member of the Faction (20-01-2017 )
  • arrow
    Faction “European Georgia” - Member of the Faction (13-01-2017 - 20-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Chairman of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (09-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (09-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 25-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )