Koba Narchemashvili Koba Narchemashvili
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289160
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281241
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-541
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-249
  • Date of birth
  • 20-12-1969

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 3 Shota Rustaveli ave, Kutaisi City Hall, 1st floor, Kutaisi
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • 555191191; 595603059
  • Reception Days
  • By appointment

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence
  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Finance and Banking

Working experience

  • Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia, Minister (2001 - 2003)
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia, Deputy Minister (2000 - 2001)
  • Ministry of Tax and Revenue of Georgia (2000 - 2000)
  • National Security Council of Georgia, Law-enforcement Relations Office, Head (1998 - 2000)
  • Prosecutor`s Office of the Republic of Georgia, Investigator of Top Priority Cases (1998 - 1996)
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs, Investigation Department, Deputy Chair (1997 - 1998)
  • National Security Council, Office, Department for Relations with Law-Enforcement Agencies, Leading State Advisor (1996 - 1997)
  • Tskaltubo Prosecutor`s Office, senior investigator (1994 - 1995)
  • Tskaltubo Prosecutor`s Office, Intern (1993 - 1994)
  • Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law, student (1988 - 1993)
  • Tskaltubo Region, Geguti village, Soviet Farm, Construction Crew, worker (1986 - 1988)
  • Tskaltubo Communal Enterprise Factory, City Greening Office, worker (1984 - 1986)

Awards

  • “Honor” Medal (17-02-1997)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Social-Democrats" - Member of the Faction (21-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 21-12-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (27-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 )

Commission

  • arrow
    Interim Commission on Financial Audit of State Audit Service for 2017 - Member of the Commission (07-03-2018 - 08-06-2018)
  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (23-12-2016 - 04-05-2017)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Serbia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Slovakia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Hungary - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )